Handbook, Commissions & Appointments

Handbook

Qualifications, Job Descriptions, and Guidelines for the Spiritual Leadership Team, Commission and Committee Members, Representatives, and Staff. View the the 2019-20 Handbook.

Bench

_______________________________________________________________________

Commission Members (2019-2020)

The conference delegates, congregational secretary, and congregational chairperson have one-year terms; everyone else generally serves two-year terms.

Caregiving (Deacons)

Sarah Morrison (chair) – 2020
Connie Bauman – 2021
Caitlin Lanctot – 2021
John Schrock – 2021
Mark Schloneger, Pastor
View appointments

Christian Education

Justin Heinzekehr (chair) – 2020
Andrea Bontrager Yoder – 2020
Patti MacGregor – 2021
Dan Nafziger – 2021
Lavonne Shetler – 2021
Joanne Gallardo, Pastor
View appointments

Fellowship

Vanessa Adcock (co-chair) -2020
Diane Beam – 2020
Beth Birky – 2020
Anita Snyder (co-chair) – 2020
Joel Kern 2021
Denise Risser – 2021
Trish Shenk – 2021
Dan Schrock, Pastor
View appointments

Mission

Jenny Miller (co-chair) – 2020
Rafael Barahona – 2021
Laura Horst – 2021
Darin Short (co-chair) – 2021
Joanne Gallardo, Pastor
View appointments

Stewardship and Finance

Dale Snyder – 2020
Al Weldy – 2020
Missy Kauffman Schrock – 2021
Aaron Wieand (chair) – 2021
Dan Schrock, Pastor
View appointments

Worship

Lois Stoltzfus Mast – 2020
Greg Smucker (chair) – 2020
Lindsy Diener-Locke – 2021
Merrill Krabill – 2021
Patsy Sherer – 2021
Mark Schloneger, Pastor
View appointments

Spiritual Leadership Team (Elders)

Richard Aguirre (co-chair) – 2020
Clare Krabill (co-chair) – 2020
Shirley Dick – 2021
Joe Liechty – 2021
Stephanie Wieand – 2021
Mark Schloneger, Pastor
Joanne Gallardo, Pastor
Dan Schrock, Pastor

Congregational Chairperson

Shirley Dick

Congregational Secretary

Jenny Yoder

Creation Care

Lydia Martin
Jennifer Schrock
James Yoder

IN-MI Mennonite Conference Delegates

Steve Garboden
An SLT representative
Joanne Gallardo
Dan Schrock
Mark Schloneger